NYS Superintendent Development Program
503 Graduates as of November 2013

Statewide SDP Class of 2013 (Cohort 20)

Cattaraugus-Allegany Team
Rochelle Casselman - Springville-Griffith Institute
Jennifer Cappelletti - Franklinville CSD
Laurie Cuddy - Hinsdale CSD
Thomas Kopp - Franklinville CSD
Jose Pagan - Erie 2 BOCES
Michael Retzlaff - Springville-Griffith Institiute
Jessica Schirrmacher-Smith - Franklinville CSD

Central New York
Mark DeSalvo - Utica CSD
Allen Hyde - New Hartford CSD
Mary Ellen Mahanna - Oneida BOCES
Vincce Pompo - Vernon Verona Sherrill CSD
Mary Lourdes Tangorra - Oneida BOCES

Hudson-Mohawk Team
Lorraine Colistra - Onteora CSD
Anthony Taibi - Cairo-Durham CSD

Mid-State Team
Jeanne Brown - Liverpool CSD
Anthony Davis - Liverpool CSD
Daniel Henner - Otselic Valley CSD
Brian Hartwell - Oswego City SD
Gregory Molloy - Phoenix CSD
Brian Pulvino - Syracuse City SD

Mid-West Team
Susan Hasenauer-Curtis - Rochester City SD
Matthew Cole - Livonia CSD
Timothy Gaffney - Red Creek CSD
Robin Hooper - Rochester City SD
Kathryn McFarland - Cattaraugus- Allegany BOCES
Matthew Mahoney - Gananda CSD
Mark Miller - Newark CSD
Jacob Reimer - Marion CSD

South Central Team
Jamie Bernard - Windsor CSD
Denise Cook - Deposit CSD
Lawrence Dake - Vestal CSD
Joseph Guccia - Johnson City CSD
Barbara Phillips - Broome-Tioga BOCES
Ann Fuller-Sincock - GST BOCES


Statewide SDP Class of 2012 (Cohort 19)

Central New York
Christopher Abdoo – Rome City SD
Craig Ferretti – Camden CSD
Sharon Kirch – Camden CSD
Maria Smith – Adirondack CSD

Hudson-Mohawk Team
Ronald Agosinoni - Schodack CSD
Michael Bennett – Schodack CSD
Heather Lansing – Questar III BOCES
Douglas Silvernell – Queensbury UFSD
Donna Watson – Schodack CSD

Mid-State Team
John Durkee – Marcellus CSD
Shari Erwin – Pulaski Academy & CSD
Joseph Gugino – Oxford Academy & CSD
Robert Hughes – Fabius-Pompey CSD
John Ramin – Oswego County BOCES
Eric Schnabl – Cazenovia CSD
Stacey Tice – Skaneateles CSD
Susan Vickers – Cazenovia CSD

Mid-West (North)
Giulio Bosco Jr. – Churchville-Chili CSD

Mid-West (South) Team
Jeramy Clingerman – Waterloo CSD
Jamie Farr – Phelps-Clifton Springs CSD

South Central Team
Steven DiStefano – Union-Endicott CSD
Christopher Durdon – Windsor CSD
William Dundon – Maine-Endwell CSD
Margo Martin – Tioga CSD
Pamela Riddleberger – Union-Endicott CSD

Western Team
John Fisgus – Royalton-Hartland CSD
Charles Leichner – Forestville CSD
Sheila Murphy – Royalton-Hartland CSD
Heidi Salva – Depew UFSD

Statewide SDP Class of 2011 (Cohort 18)

Cattaraugus- Allegany Team
Wendy S. Butler
Kevin D. Erickson
John R. Marshall
Carol A. McCarville

Delaware-Chenango Team
Kathleen Hansen
Julie C. Lambiaso
Franklin J. Johnson, Jr.
Keith L. Reed, Jr.

Mid-State Team
Bonnie Finnerty

Mid-West Team (North)
Mark A. Balsamo
Elizabeth M. Bentley
Kathleen Lowe Graupman
Christian Gerard Hodge, Sr.
Lisa M. Johnson
Marc Paul Nelson
Bradley S. Zilliox

Mid-West Team (South)
Clayton M. Cole
Andrew M. Doell

Orange-Ulster Team
Lorelei Case
Tanya M. Davis

South Central Team (East)
Bryan R. Ayres
Corey A. Green
Michelle Lynn Feyerabend
Laura Lamash
Richard C. Otis
Joshua M. Quick
Kevin Strahley

South Central Team (West)
James Eric Anderson
Randall S. Brzezinski
Lisa Allen Hawken

Western Team
Cathy V. Fabiatos
Cynthia J. Frink-Johnson
Karen Geelan
Eric Jon Lawton
Maria D. Miller
Gretchen A. Sukdolak
    Statewide SDP Class of 2010 (Cohort 17)

    Central New York Team
    Marsha Lynn Mays-Smith
    James Picolla
    Jennifer Spring

    Hudson-Mohawk Team
    Christopher Fatta
    David L’Hommedieu
    Bethellen Mannix
    Daniel Ward

    Mid-State Team
    Linda Goewey
    Kathy Nichols

    Mid-West Team (North)
    Paul Burke
    Danielle Dehm
    Leslie Good
    Terrance McCarthy
    Patrick McCue
    Jeremy Palotti
    Ty Zinkiewich

    Mid-West Team (South)
    Matthew Cook
    Howard Dennis
    Lynn Rhone

    Northern Team
    Troy Decker
    Joseph Gilfus
    Travis Hoover
    Cammy Morrison

    South Central Team (East)
    Andrew Fiorentino
    Patricia Follette
    Richard Hughes
    Maureen Kline
    David Richards
    Suzanne Thomas
    Jason Thomson
    Nicole Wolfe

    South Central Team (West)
    Joyce Carr
    John Hillman
    Sarah Romans
    Amy Shiavi

    Southern Westchester Team
    Winsome Gregory
    Jonathan Ross
    Ardrea Smith
    Linda Suarez

    Western Team
    Sandra Keith-Anzalone
    Matthew Calderon
    Dawn Ferrara Mirand
    Keith Palmer
    Scott Payne
    Danielle O’Connor
    Joseph Reyda

Statewide SDP Class of 2009 (Cohort 16)

Hudson-Mohawk Team
Robert Horan
Kevin Froats

Mid-State Team
John Allman
Perry Dewey III
Donna Fountain
Donald Spaulding
Deborah Glisson
Lauren Poehlman

Mid-West Team
Pamela Buresch
Julie Donlon
Barbara Goldammer
Nelson Kise
Margaret Krizan
Michael Reho

South Central Team
Joseph DioGuardi
Tracy Marchionda
Tracie Preston
Edward Shirkey
Jason Van Fossen

Western Team
Mary Jo Dudek
Michelle Spasiano
Kisun Peters

Statewide SDP Class of 2008 - Cohort 15
(2 of 24 in superintendency)
Central New York Team
Marilyn Bish
Andy Brown
Frances LaPaglia
Noreen Nouza
Christine Reynolds
Hudson-Mohawk Team
Phyllis McGill
Kathleen O'Brien
Michael Patton
Mid-State Team
Paul Blair
David Hubman
Patricia McCarron
Sandra Sherwood - Dryden CSD (#106)
Mid-West Team
David Bills - Honeoye CSD (#112)
David Halpern
NancyJean Osborn
Southern Tier Team
Lynnette Brunger
Richard Calkins
Tad Rounds
Western New York Team
John Baronich, Jr
Bruce Benson
Larry Leaven
Jon MacSwan
Myra Pinker
Anthony Scanzuso

Statewide SDP Class of 2007 - Cohort 14
(1 of 19 in superintendency)
Central New York Team
Jonathan Bryant
Charles Chafee - Stockbridge Valley CSD (#109)
Robin Price
Edward Rinaldo
Colleen Vetere
Hudson-Mohawk Team
Mark Bessen
Stacey Birdsall
Mid-State Team
Martin Bushkowski
Joseph Menard
David Treharne
Mid-West New York Team
Julie Christensen - Kendall CSD (#95)
Wade Bianco
James Falanga
Michael Mead
Angela Perrotto
Western New York Team
Scott Burdick
William Caldwell
Robert Coniglio
Todd Crandall
Michael Powers

Statewide SDP Class of 2006 - Cohort 13
(8 of 36 in superintendency)
Central New York Team
Laura Dutton - Poland CSD (#93)
Paul Mooney
Mary Lynne Szczerba
Sherri Walczak
Mark Wixson
Hudson-Mohawk Team
G. Michael Apostol
Kathy Dougherty - Northville CSD (#91)
Amy Goodell
Darlene King
Mid-State North Team
Judith Belfield
Linda Doty
Dean Goewey
Lisa Miori-Dinneen
Barbara Parry
Rebecca Streib
Steven Wolf
Mid-State South Team
Christopher Fisher
William Hamilton
Camille Johnson
David Shafer
Mid-West New York Team
Marilyn Capawn -  Keshequa Central Schools  (#97)
Michael Hoose - Romulus CSD (#107)
Robert McKeveny - Seneca Falls CSD (#102)
Larry Spring - Cortland City SD (#82)
Renee Williams
Southern Tier Team
Jeffrey Delorme
Karen Donahue - Lyme CSD (#115)
Wendy Field - Bradford CSD (#90)
Michael Ginalski - Corning-Painted Post Area SD (103)
Elizabeth Kernie - Norwood-Norfolk CSD (#88)
Western New York Team
Andrew Auer
John Barry
Stephen Bovino
Suzanne Kovic
Lawrence Ljungberg

Statewide SDP Class of 2005 - Cohort 12
(4 of 33 in superintendency)
Hudson-Mohawk Team
Beecher Baker, Sr.
Alice Farrell
Donald Finelli
Kathryn Gerbino
Paul Jenkins
Michael Piccirillo
Patti Sawyer
Stephen Tomlinson - Broadalbin-Perth CSD (#100)
Kerri Zappala
Mid-State New York Team
Brian Morgan
Kevin Nuzzo
Judi Riley
Larry Thomas - Otselic Valley CSD (#63)
South Central Team
Carol Daddezio
Kim Hollister
Carole Stanbro
Southern Tier Team
Colleen Argentieri
Kyle Bower - Hammondsport CSD (#108)
Western NY - North Team
Jeffrey Barthelme
Neil Barton
John Bellini
Charles DiPasquale
Wesley Hedges
Margaret Murphy
Wesley Pickreign
Virginia Williams
Western NY - West Team
Judith Creeden
James Hoagland, Jr.
Mary Elizabeth Koch
Kimberly Mueller - Depew UFSD (#98)
Jeffrey Rabey - Lake Shore CSD (#73)
Terence Tryon
Edward Turkasz

Statewide SDP Class of 2004 - Cohort 11
(14 of 41 in superintendency)
CNY
Jeffrey Bryant
Jon Buhner - Walton CSD then South Colonie CSD (#45)
Michael Dueul - Oriskany CSD (#53)
Mark Dunn
Susan Synakowski
MID-STATE - North
William Crist - Oswego City SD (#114)
David Gleason
Theodore Kawryga - Dolgeville CSD (#66)
Laura Lavine
Jody Manning - Solvay UFSD (#61)
Thomas Turck
MID-STATE - South
Margarete Couture
Kimberly O'Brian
MID-WEST
Richard Amundson - Lyons CSD (#65)
Mary Balme
Carol Clarke
Pam Kissel - Churchville-Chili Central Schools (#96)
Jane Roegner
Bernard Weber
NORTHERN
Christine Crowley - Duanesburg CSD (#101)
Patricia Kenyon
SOUTH CENTRAL - East
William Diamond
Philip Fusco
Kevin Johnson
John Slover - Worcester CSD (#60)
Randall Squier - Oxford Academy and CSD (#62)
SOUTH CENTRAL - West
Mary Hibbard
Suzanne McLeod - Union-Endicott CSD (#110)
Diane Munro - Allegany-Limestone CSD (#69)
Gerardo Tagliaferri - Susquehanna Valley CSD (#92)
WESTERN NEW YORK - North
Gary Cerne - Dunkirk City SD (#89)
Alan Getter
Kim Houserman
Loraine Ingrasci
Linda Kaumeyer - Pine Plains CSD (#57)
Gilbert Licata
Frank Movalli
Kevin Ziemba
WESTERN NEW YORK - South
Judy Ingalls
Joseph Reilly
Jacqueline Spencer

Statewide SDP Class of 2003 - Cohort 10
(13 of 43 in superintendency)
CENTRAL NEW YORK SDP
Gregory Beall
Susan Carr
Karen Donahue
Randy Richards
Curt Woodcock
HUDSON-MOHAWK SDP
Sharon McTygue
Deborah Shea
Timothy Farrell
William Furdon
Patrick Pomerville
MID-STATE NEW YORK SDP - NORTH
Shawn Baker
Michael DiFabio - Hannibal CSD
Gerry Hudson
William Lynch - Fulton City SD (#57)
Mark Potter
Maureen Shiel
Gary Smith - Groton CSD then Greene CSD
MID-STATE NEW YORK SDP - SOUTH
Melina Carnicelli
Toni Demott
William Furlong
Nancy Gallaher
Craig Tice - Marcellus CSD (#79)
MID-WEST NEW YORK SDP
Phil Burrows
Michael Chirco - Marcus Whitman CSD (#111)
Robert LaRuche
Susan Salvaggio - Sodus CSD
Pamela Sullivan
WESTERN NEW YORK SDP - NORTH
Vincent Dell'Oso
Michael Gallagher
Douglas Hay - Salamanca City Schools (#104)
Peter Morgante - Alexandria CSD (#68) then Pine Valley CSD
Barbara Peters - Tonawanda City SD (#80) then Elmsford UFSD
WESTERN NEW YORK SDP - EAST
William Lang
Francine Shea
Garry Stone - Holland CSD
Alberta Suozzi
Daniel Teplesky - Granville CSD
WESTERN NEW YORK SDP - SOUTH
Richard Kimble
Matthew McGarrity - Dansville CSD (#86)
Melody Jean McIntyre Troy
Doug Wyant - Whitesville CSD (#64)

South Central SDP Class of 2002 - Cohort 9
(4 of 14 in superintendency)
Robert Bailey
Lynda Bookhard - Schenevus CSD (#85)
Lon Hayes
Linda Hillman
Mark Hine
Helen Anne Livingston - Chester UFSD (#83)
Donna McDonald
Michael McMahon - Waverly CSD
Albert Penna
Robert Schmitt
Betsy Stiker - Addison CSD
JacquelineVisser
Virginia Wardell
Martha Winsor

Hudson-Mohawk SDP Class of 2002 - Cohort 8
(0 of 7 in superintendency)
Clifford Bird
Susan Deer
Kathleen Fisch
Arthur Gottlieb
Claudia Kauffman
Brian McKinna
William Paton

Central New York SDP Class of 2001-2002 - Cohort 7
(10 of 18 in superintendency)
Mark Brand - Indian Lake CSD
Mary Danella
Terry Dangle
Kathleen Davis - Holland Patent CSD
Cynthia DeDominick - Madison CSD
Martha Group
Patricia Hanes - Ellicottville CSD
Gary Lonczak - Waterville CSD (#105)
Dawn Ludovici
James Peacock
Marie Schoonover
Sandra Simpson - Herkimer BOCES
Ronald Spadafore - Oneida City SD
Cosimo Tangorra - Oppenheim-Ephratah CSD then
Trumansburg CSD then Ilion CSD
Jon Thummler
Mary Tobin
Steve Vigliotti - General Brown CSD
Carol Zygo - Herkimer CSD (#75)

Western New York SDP Class of 2001 - Cohort 6
(6 of 23 in superintendency)
Edward Balaban
Kathleen Ballard
Laura Chabe - Westfield CSD then Amherst CSD
Kathryn Cooley
Michael Crumb
Joseph DeCerbo - Bolivar-Richburg CSD
Paul DiFonzo - Fredonia CSD
Richard Galante
Anthony Gyetua-Danquah
Donald Hensel
Dennis Kenney - Perry CSD (retired)
Gorden Kerr
Sandra Klimas
Kevin MacDonald
Gary Mix - Pembroke CSD
Mary Moretti
James Newton
Catherine Oldenburg
David Roth
Kevin Shanley
Benjamin Spitzer - Chautauqua Lake CSD
James Wakeman
Mia Warner
Gloria Zimmerman

Mid-State New York SDP Class of 2001 - Cohort 5
(9 of 21 in superintendency)
Paul Ahrena
Stewart Amell - Sandy Creek CSD
Bruce Amey - Avon CSD
Robert Barraco - Richfield Springs CSD
Kathleen Bartley
Kathryn Carlson
Donna DeSiato - East Syracuse-Minoa CSD (#67)
Dennis Farnsworth
Stanley Finkle
Mary Beth Fiore - Elmira Heights CSD
Janet Gillmeister
Susan Groton
James Gregory
Peggy Corey Kehoe
Andrea Lacey
Marshall Marshall - Pulaski Academy and CSD
Bernadette McCain
David Parker
Kraig Pritts - Deposit CSD then Tully CSD
Rita Racette - Phoenix CSD
Joseph Rotella - Onondaga CSD (#87)

Capital Area SDP Class of 2000-2001 - Cohort 4
(11 of 17 in superintendency)
Carol Boyce - Odessa-Montour CSD then Susquehanna Valley CSD
Andrew DeFeo
Jon Hunter - Geneseo CSD then Fairport CSD
Scott Hunter - Mexico CSD then Chatham CSD (retired)
Susan Kazilas
Bruce Levin - Lake George CSD (retired)
Lynn Macan - Cobleskill-Richmondville Schools  (#94)
Stephen Lobban
Joseph Lopez
Maureen Van Buren - Worcester CSD then Fort Ann CSD
Thomas Mele
Sharifa Perry (Dulberg ) - Berkshire UFSD (retired)
Sally Rojek - Broadalbin- Perth CSD (#74)
Paul Scott - Peru CSD
Kathleen Spring - Mohonasen CSD
Michael Wallace
Paul Williamsen - Wells CSD

Western New York SDP Class of 1999-2000 - Cohort 3
(7 of 13 in superintendency)
Cea Call
Maureen Donahue - Friendship CSD (#71)
Mary Ellen Grant - Newark Valley CSD
Robert Guiffreda - Southwestern CSD then Frontier CSD then DS in Erie 2-Chautauqua BOCES
Scott Layton - Campbell-Savona CSD (retired)
Jack Mann - North Collins CSD
Bob McIntosh - Wyoming CSD then Oakfield Alabama CSD (retired)
Michael Medden
Ellen Robinson
Kristen Ruglis
Marion Tunney - Bath CSD
Mark Valentino
Christopher Weinman

Central New York SDP Class of 1999-2000 - Cohort 2
(8 of 16 in superintendency)
William Blynt
Jane Collins - Ostelic Valley CSD then Salmon River CSD
David Corwell
Mary Anne Dobmeier
Patricia Fallon
Rosann Greiner
Frank House - South Lewis CSD (#56)
Corliss Kaiser - Lansing CSD then Fayetteville-Manlius CSD
Carl McLuaghlin
James Newell
Robert Palmer
Jacklin Starks (Pexton) - Madison-Oneida BOCES
Paul Savage - Stickbridge Valley CSD then Westport CSD then AuSable Valley CSD
Mark Vivacqua - West Canada Valley CSD then Asst. D.S. Herkimer BOCES
Robert Wagoner, Jr. - Alexandria CSD (#99)
Susan Whitney - LaFargeville CSD (#58)

Western New York SDP Class of 1998 - Cohort 1
(8 of 14 in superintendency)
John Bodziak - East Aurora CSD (#50)
James DeRusha - Port Byron CSD (retired)
Dennis Doell
Barbara Fargo
Roy Gibson
John Hertlein
Michelle Kavanaugh - Plattsburgh City SD then Honeoye Falls-Lima CSD
Marcia Lampkin - (retired)
Terrence Redman
Scott Smith - Clymer CSD (#113)
Patricia Stotsky
Colleen Taggerty - Ripley CSD then Asst. D.S. Erie 2 BOCES then Olean City SD
Peter Tigh - Portville CSD then LaFayette CSD
Mark Ward - Salamanca CSD then Olean City SD then
Ellicottville CSD

 

< Home Page

 

© Copyright 2013, NYS Superintendent Development Program, All Rights Reserved
a program of GST BOCES http://www.gstboces.org